Texas-Austin Sen-Watts Neg

Last modified by Zachary Watts on 2019/04/07 00:16

TournamentRoundOpponentJudgeCitesRound ReportOpen SourceVideoEdit/Delete
00 NDT6Emory BY

Solice, Maggie,Kennedy, Patrick,Krakoff, Joe

tick

report

pencil     delete

CEDA1Cornell KS

Willie Johnson

tick

report

pencil     delete

CEDA4UMKC CS

Tommye Weddington

tick

report

pencil     delete

CEDA5Cornell KM

Sean Kennedy

tick

report

pencil     delete

CEDA7George Mason AP

Will Baker

tick

report

pencil     delete

CEDATriplesCornell GS

Richard Garner, Shauntrice Martin, Willie Johnson

tick

report

pencil     delete

CEDADoublesKansas BD

Shanara Reid-Brinkley, Timothy Byram, Vida Chiri

tick

report

pencil     delete

DIII Districts1UTD BK

Scott Harris

tick

report

pencil     delete

DIII Districts4Kansas BD

Courtney Schauer

tick

report

pencil     delete

DIII Districts5JCCC FM

Sam Maurer

tick

report

pencil     delete

DIII Districts8WSU LW

Shae Bunas

tick

report

pencil     delete

NDT1Weber BT

Adam Symonds, Anthony Joseph, Willie Johnson

tick

report

pencil     delete

NDT3Missouri St AM

Alaina Walberg, Courtney Schauer, Brian Rubaie

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

NDT7UTD BK

Shanara Reid-Brinkley, Terrell Taylor, Will Katz

tick

report

pencil     delete

Northwestern2Georgia RS

Hope Reamer

tick

report

pencil     delete

Northwestern3UMKC HD

Tyler Snelling

tick

report

pencil     delete

Northwestern6MoState VW

Calum Matheson

tick

report

pencil     delete

Northwestern7Dartmouth SM

Adam Symonds

tick

report

pencil     delete

Texas Swings 11NYU RW

Scott Harris

tick

report

pencil     delete

Texas Swings 13Kansas HR

Matt Moore

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Texas Swings 15Emporia LS

Ricky Garner

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Texas Swings 1OctasUTD BK

Courtney Schauer, Scott Harris, Will Baker

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Texas Swings 21Baylor SW

Courtney Schauer

tick

report

pencil     delete

Texas Swings 24UCO CM

Scott Harris

tick

report

pencil     delete

Texas Swings 25Kansas FT

andy montee

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Texas Swings 2QuartersKansas FM

andy montee, Anthony Joseph, Chris Loghry

tick

report

pencil     delete

Texas Swings 2OctasUMKC CS

Alaina Walberg, Chris Loghry, Jesse Smith

tick

report

pencil     delete

UCO1Kansas EH

Anthony Joseph

tick

report

pencil     delete

UCO3Baylor SW

Juan Garcia-Lugo

tick

report

pencil     delete

UCO6Kansas HO

andy montee

tick

report

pencil     delete

UCOOctasWSU HB

Richard Garner, Gabby Knight, Courtney Schauer

tick

report

pencil     delete

UCOSemisKansas FM

Juan Garcia-Lugo, Shae Bunas, andy montee

tick

report

pencil     delete

WSU1MoState AM

Courtney Schauer

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

WSU3Mo State KR

Dan Stout

tick

report

pencil     delete

WSU6Emporia KM

Sam Maurer

tick

report

pencil     delete

WSUOctasMo State VW

Jacob Justice, Juan Garcia-Lugo, Allie Chase

tick

report

pencil     delete

Wake1Rochester AV

Jalisa Jackson

tick

report

pencil     delete

Wake3Kansas HM

Tripp Rebrovick

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

Wake5Emory BY

Corinne Sugino

tick

report

pencil     delete

Wake8Pittsburgh FK

Carlos Astacio

tick

report

pencil     delete

TournamentRoundReport
00 NDT6

Opponent: Emory BY | Judge: Solice, Maggie,Kennedy, Patrick,Krakoff, Joe

CEDA1

Opponent: Cornell KS | Judge: Willie Johnson

CEDA4

Opponent: UMKC CS | Judge: Tommye Weddington

CEDA5

Opponent: Cornell KM | Judge: Sean Kennedy

CEDA7

Opponent: George Mason AP | Judge: Will Baker

CEDATriples

Opponent: Cornell GS | Judge: Richard Garner, Shauntrice Martin, Willie Johnson

CEDADoubles

Opponent: Kansas BD | Judge: Shanara Reid-Brinkley, Timothy Byram, Vida Chiri

DIII Districts1

Opponent: UTD BK | Judge: Scott Harris

DIII Districts4

Opponent: Kansas BD | Judge: Courtney Schauer

DIII Districts5

Opponent: JCCC FM | Judge: Sam Maurer

DIII Districts8

Opponent: WSU LW | Judge: Shae Bunas

NDT1

Opponent: Weber BT | Judge: Adam Symonds, Anthony Joseph, Willie Johnson

NDT3

Opponent: Missouri St AM | Judge: Alaina Walberg, Courtney Schauer, Brian Rubaie

NDT7

Opponent: UTD BK | Judge: Shanara Reid-Brinkley, Terrell Taylor, Will Katz

Northwestern2

Opponent: Georgia RS | Judge: Hope Reamer

Northwestern3

Opponent: UMKC HD | Judge: Tyler Snelling

Northwestern6

Opponent: MoState VW | Judge: Calum Matheson

Northwestern7

Opponent: Dartmouth SM | Judge: Adam Symonds

Texas Swings 11

Opponent: NYU RW | Judge: Scott Harris

Texas Swings 13

Opponent: Kansas HR | Judge: Matt Moore

Texas Swings 15

Opponent: Emporia LS | Judge: Ricky Garner

Texas Swings 1Octas

Opponent: UTD BK | Judge: Courtney Schauer, Scott Harris, Will Baker

Texas Swings 21

Opponent: Baylor SW | Judge: Courtney Schauer

Texas Swings 24

Opponent: UCO CM | Judge: Scott Harris

Texas Swings 25

Opponent: Kansas FT | Judge: andy montee

Texas Swings 2Quarters

Opponent: Kansas FM | Judge: andy montee, Anthony Joseph, Chris Loghry

Texas Swings 2Octas

Opponent: UMKC CS | Judge: Alaina Walberg, Chris Loghry, Jesse Smith

UCO1

Opponent: Kansas EH | Judge: Anthony Joseph

UCO3

Opponent: Baylor SW | Judge: Juan Garcia-Lugo

UCO6

Opponent: Kansas HO | Judge: andy montee

UCOOctas

Opponent: WSU HB | Judge: Richard Garner, Gabby Knight, Courtney Schauer

UCOSemis

Opponent: Kansas FM | Judge: Juan Garcia-Lugo, Shae Bunas, andy montee

WSU1

Opponent: MoState AM | Judge: Courtney Schauer

WSU3

Opponent: Mo State KR | Judge: Dan Stout

WSU6

Opponent: Emporia KM | Judge: Sam Maurer

WSUOctas

Opponent: Mo State VW | Judge: Jacob Justice, Juan Garcia-Lugo, Allie Chase

Wake1

Opponent: Rochester AV | Judge: Jalisa Jackson

Wake3

Opponent: Kansas HM | Judge: Tripp Rebrovick

Wake5

Opponent: Emory BY | Judge: Corinne Sugino

Wake8

Opponent: Pittsburgh FK | Judge: Carlos Astacio

To modify or delete round reports, edit the associated round.

Cites

EntryDate

00 NDT - 1NC - Round 6

3/24/19

00 NDT - 1NC vs Tariffs

3/23/19

CP - Nazism PIC - 1NC

1/20/19

Case Turn - Anti-Nuclear Nuclearism - 1NC

2/3/19

Case Turn - Area Studies - 1NC

4/5/19

Case Turn - Coalitions DA - 1NC

11/4/18

Case Turn - Conventional Shift - 1NC

4/4/19

Case Turn - Conventional Shift vs NFU - 1NC

2/3/19

Case Turn - Conventional War Shift vs Sabotage - 1NC

2/2/19

Case Turn - Demand on State - 1NC

4/4/19

Case Turn - Economic Control vs Sabotage - 1NC

2/2/19

Case Turn - Genocidal Forgetting - 1NC

11/4/18

Case Turn - NATO War - 1NC

11/2/18

Case Turn - Pornotroping - 1NC

11/3/18

Case Turn - Utilitarianism Bad - 1NC

11/2/18

FW - Antagonism vs Kansas BD Black Brunch - 1NC

4/7/19

FW - No Antagonism - 1NC

11/3/18

FW - No Antagonism vs Speculative Refusal - 1NC

2/23/19

FW - Uniqueness - 1NC

1/20/19

K - Afra-Realism vs Asian Settler Colonialism - 1NC

4/5/19

K - Afro-Pessimism Surveillance Link - 1NC

11/4/18

K - Afro-Pessimism vs Deference Islamophobia - 1NC

3/24/19

K - Afro-Pessimism vs Environmental Deference - 1NC

2/23/19

K - Afro-Pessimism vs Extermination of the Black Soul - 1NC Surveillance Link

1/5/19

K - Afro-Pessimism vs Gendered NFU - 1NC

11/18/18

K - Afro-Pessimism vs JCCC Trade Authority - 1NC

2/23/19

K - Afro-Pessimism vs Leap of Faith - 1NC

1/9/19

K - Afro-Pessimism vs NFU Movements - 1NC

2/24/19

K - Afro-Pessimism vs No Heads For Kings - 1NC

11/17/18

K - Afro-Pessimism vs Nuclear Anxieties - 1NC

11/19/18

K - Afro-Pessimism vs Sabotage - 1NC

2/2/19

K - Afro-Pessimism vs Speed Elitism - 1NC

11/3/18

K - Afro-Pessimism vs Speed Elitism - 1NC Dwelling Alternative

1/8/19

K - Afro-Pessimism vs Tariffs - 1NC

2/4/19

K - Afro-Pessimism vs UMKC HD NFU - 1NC

2/3/19

K - Afro-Pessimsim vs 702 - 1NC

1/10/19

K - Black Existentialism - 1NC

4/5/19

K - Black Nihilism vs Imaginary Party - 1NC

3/22/19

K - Existentialism vs Kansas BD Black Brunch - 1NC

4/7/19

K - Onticide vs Barebacking - 1NC

4/5/19

K - Onticide vs IEEPA - 1NC

2/4/19

K - Onticide vs Queer Anarchic Sousveillance - 1NC

1/20/19

K - Onticide vs Queer the Future - 1NC

1/19/19

K - Theoretical Non-Communicability vs George Mason NFU - 1NC

4/6/19

K - Theoretical Non-Communication vs Nuclear Abolition - 1NC

4/4/19

K - Wilderson - 1NC

11/2/18

PIC - Neoliberalism PIC vs Speculative Refusal - 1NC

2/23/19

T - Executive Authority - 1NC

11/18/18

T - NFU vs Cornell GS Disarm - 1NC

4/6/19

T - Restrict  Prohibit - 1NC

1/20/19

T - Restrict  Prohibit vs George Mason NFU

4/6/19

Open Source

FilenameDateUploaded ByDelete

3/23/19

cayla1202@gmailcom

delete

Add/Modify Entry



Modify a Round Add a New Round

Select a currently entered round to modify:











Please fill out a round report below. Include information about the 1AC, 1NC, block strategy, 2NR, notable aff tricks, etc.


Round Report:


If you have a video from this round posted online (e.g. on Youtube), include the URL here.

Video:



Enter cites from this debate below, with a title describing the argument. You can create more than one "entry" per round, to help keep things organized. You should NOT paste full text cards here, only cites. If you want to disclose open source, upload a document on the next page as well.

IMPORTANT NOTE: The Cites box will only accept unformatted text. Wiki syntax (e.g. from Verbatim), is strongly preferred.








IMPORTANT NOTE: Your file will automatically be re-named on upload based on the provided info.

You can only upload one combined open source speech doc per round - uploading a new file will overwrite the old one.

Computed file name:







You're about to submit the following information:

You have to be logged in to submit entries. After clicking "Add Entry", be patient! The page will automatically reload when your info has uploaded. If you navigate away from the page before it reloads, info may be lost.

Note: By submitting to the wiki, you grant the right for the information to be freely displayed, reproduced and archived.


Tags:
Created by Pia Sen on 2018/10/16 18:07

Schools

Air Force
Amherst
Appalachian State
Arkansas
Arizona
Arizona State
Army
Augsburg
Augustana
Bard
Baylor
Binghamton
Boston College
Butler
Capital
Chabot College
CSU Long Beach
CSU Northridge
CSU Sacramento
CUNY
Cal Berkeley
Cal Lutheran
Cal Poly SLO
Case Western
Central Florida
Central Oklahoma
Chico
City College San Francisco
Clarion
Columbia
Concordia
Cornell
Dartmouth
Denver
Drexel-Swarthmore
ENMU
East Los Angeles College
Eastern Washington
El Camino
Emory
Emporia
Fayetteville State
Florida
Florida Int'l
Florida State
Fordham
Fresno State
Fullerton
Fullerton College
Gainesville State
George Mason
George Washington
Georgetown
Georgia
Georgia State
Georgia Tech
Gonzaga
Harvard
Houston
Idaho State
Illinois
Illinois College
Illinois State
Indiana
Iowa
Irvine
James Madison
John Carroll
Johns Hopkins
Johnson County CC
KCKCC
Kansas
Kansas State
Kentucky
LA City College
Lakeland
Lewis-Clark State College
Liberty
Lindenwood
Long Beach City College
Los Rios
Louisville
Loyola
Macalester
Marist
Mary Washington
Mercer
Methodist
Miami FL
Miami OH
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Mission
Mississippi
Missouri State
MIT
Monmouth
NYU
Navy
New School
North Georgia
North Texas
Northern Iowa
Northwestern
Notre Dame
Ohio Wesleyan
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pepperdine
Piedmont
Pittsburgh
Portland State
Princeton
Puget Sound
Purdue
Redlands
Richmond
Rochester
Rutgers
Samford
San Diego State
San Francisco
San Francisco State
Santa Clara
South Florida St Pete
Southern Maine CC
Southern Methodist
Southwestern
St Marys College
Stanford
SUNY Broome
Texas State
Texas-Austin
Texas-Dallas
Texas-San Antonio
Texas-Tyler
Towson
Trinity
U Chicago
UCLA
UDC-CC
UMKC
UNLV
USC
Utah
Vanderbilt
Vermont
Virginia Tech
Wake Forest
Wash U (St. Louis)
Washburn
Washington
Wayne State
Weber
West Georgia
West Virginia
Western Connecticut
Whitman
Wichita State
Wisconsin-Madison
Wyoming